Click on a heading to sort by that heading. NOTE: This list does not include all 900 units in the Central Florida Council, only those that have posted information here. For a complete list of the Scout units in your area, contact Program Services at 407-889-4403 or email cfcbsa@evcom.net.
County City Program Unit # Meeting Place Closest Schools
Ormond Beach468First United Methodist ChurchOrmond Beach Elementary
Osceola Elementary
Tomoka Elementary
Ormond Beach Middle School
Seabreeze High School
more
Ormond Beach468First United Methodist ChurchSeabreeze High School
Mainland High School
Daytona Beach Community College
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
more
St. Cloud69Lakeview ElementaryLakeview Elementary
Parting Settlement Elementary
P.M. Wells Elementary
more
Orlando84SW Orlando Jewish CongregationBay Meadows Elementary
Dr. Phillips Elementary
more
St.Cloud9Grace Lutheran ChurchNeptune Middle
St. Cloud Middle
Ross Jeffieres and Lakeview Elementary
more
Melbourne374First United Methodist ChurchMeadowlane Elementary
West Melbourne School for Science
more
Windermere225Baptist Church of WindermereWindermere Elementary
Gotha Middle
West Orange High
Olympian High
Dr. Philips High
more
Windermere225First Baptist ChurchOlympia High School
Dr. Philips High School
West Orange High School
more
Maitland625Maitland Rotory Lodgemore
Orlando999John Young Elementary SchoolJohn Young Elementarymore
Eatonville603Macedonia M.B. ChurchHungerford Elementarymore
Rockledge304Rockledge Presbyterian ChurchTrinity Lutheran School
Golfview Elementary
St. Marks Academy
Anderson Elementary School
more
Winter Park631Tuskawilla Presbyterian ChurchEastbrook Elementary
Tuskawilla Middle
Lake Howell High School
Convenant Christian Private School
more
Edgewater406Edgewater United MethodistNew Smyrna Beach Middle school
New Smyrna Beach High School
more
Port St. John497Sunrise Lutheran ChurchChallenger Seven Elementary
Enterprise Elementary
Atlantis Elementary
Fairglen Elementary
Space Coast Middle/High
more
Saint Cloud662St. Thomas Aquinas SchoolSt. Thomas Aquinas Schoolmore
Ormond Beach447St. Brendans SchoolSt. Brendan Catholic School, Osceola Elementarymore
Leesburg47Boy Scout Hut, Rogers ParkSkeen Elementary
Oak Park Middle School
Leesburg High School
more
Clermont20Blessed Sacrament Parish HallCypress Ridge Elementary
Lost lake Elementary
Clermont Elementary
more
Lake Mary854Holy Cross Lutheran ChurchLake Mary Elementary
Heathrow Elementary
Wilson Elementary
Greenwood Lakes Middle School
Lake Mary High School
more
Melbourne509First United Methodist ChurchMeadowlane Elementary
Central Junior High
West Shore
Melbourne High
Palm Bay High
more
Melbourne318Masonic Lodge Harbor CityDr. W. J. Creel Elementarymore
Eustis699St. Thomas Episcopal ChurchFaith Lutheran
Christian Home & Bible
Eustis Elementary
more
Orlando26Lake George Elementary SchoolLake George Elementary School
Ventura Elementary School
more
Daytona Beach401Ortona ElementaryOrtona Elementary
Osceola Elementary
Campbell Middle
Our Lady of Lourdes
more
Apopka230Bear Lake ElementaryBear Lake Elementary
Teague Middle School
Lake Brantley High School
more
Kissimmee822Pleasant Hill Presbyterian ChuReedy Creek Elementary
Horizon Middle School
Pleasant Hill Elementary
more
Orlando513Azalea Park Elementary SchoolAzalea Park Elem.more
Satellite Beach309United Methodist ChurchHolland Elementarymore
Kissimmee826Moose Lodge Family CenterThacker Elementary
Centeral Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School
more
Pierson199Pierson Elementary SchoolPierson Elementary
McInnis Elementary
Seville Elementary
more
Flagler Beach419United Methodist Church, F.B.Old Kings Elem. Flagler/Palm
Coast High School.
more
Flagler Beach419United Methodist Church, F.B.Flagler/Palm Coast High School
Adult education Center
Co-Ed program 14 - 21 years old
more
Port St. John704Challenger 7 Elem. CafeteriaChallenger 7more
Orlando114Holy Family Church & SchoolHoly Family Catholic School
more
Palm Bay57Our Lady of Grace ChurchTurner Elem.
McAuliffe Elem.
Columbia Elem.
Discovery Elem.
Jupiter Elem.
Port Malabar Elem.
Westside Elem.
Southwest Mid.
Bayside High
more
Port Orange441Port Orange PresbyterianHorizon Elementary
South Daytona Elementary
Spruce Creek Elementary
Sugar Mill Elementary
more
Orlando137Columbia ElementaryColumbia Elementary
Corner Lake Middle
more
Casselberry341Comm. United Methodist ChurchCasselberry Elementary
Choices in Learning
more
Taft779Cypress Park ElementaryCypress Park Elementarymore
Lake Mary529Holy Cross Lutheran ChurchLake Mary Elementary
Heathrow Elementary
more
Oviedo631Tuskawilla Presbyterian ChurchKeeth Elementary
Eastbrook Elementary
Arbor Ridge Elementary
John Evans Elementary
Carillon Elementary
Red Bug Elementary
Rainbow Elementary
Indian Trails Middle School
Chiles Middle School
Tuskawilla Middle School
Arbor Ridge Middle School
Lake Howell High School
Oviedo High School
Trinity Preparatory School
more
Orlando632Southwood ElementaryCypress High School
Meadow Woods Elementary
Meadow Woods Middle Sch.
Endeavor Elementary
more
kissimmee694Church of Jesus Christ LDSmore
Kissimmee694Chruch of Jesus Christ LDSmore
Winter Garden223Windermere Union ChurchLake Witney Elementary
Windermere Elementary
more
Cocoa706Cocoa Presbyterian ChurchSaturn
Endeavour
Faiglen
Cambridge
more
Rockledge362Hope United Church of ChristRockledge High
Kennedy Middle
Anderson Elementary
St. Mary's
more
Kissimmee970Vista Del Lago ClubhouseFour Corners Charter School
more
Winter Springs196Winter Springs ElementaryWinter Springs Elementary, Highlands Elementarymore
Database service by YourWebApps.com